Home > Conflict Casualties > OCO Casualty Summary for Reserve

Download Reports:

Acrobat PDF Format Excel Format

U.S. Military Casualties - OCO Casualty Summary, Reserve Only

(As of October 17, 2019)
Operation Freedom's SentinelOperation Inherent ResolveOperation Enduring FreedomOperation Iraqi FreedomOperation New Dawn
HNHHHNHHHNHHHNHHHNHH
STATE/TERRITORYDEADDEADWIADEADDEADWIADEADDEADWIADEADDEADWIADEADDEADWIA
ALABAMA0000000084240001
ALASKA000000000305000
AMERICAN SAMOA0000000001022010
ARIZONA00000000103235000
ARKANSAS0000001081120000
CALIFORNIA0010104342168148003
COLORADO0000000053229000
CONNECTICUT00000000103140001
«««««««12345»»»»»»»

H=Hostile; NH=Non-Hostile; WIA=Wounded in Action Specified State listed is the Home of Record State