Home > Conflict Casualties > OCO Casualty Summary for Navy

Download Reports:

Acrobat PDF Format Excel Format

U.S. Military Casualties - OCO Casualty Summary, Navy Only

(As of September 18, 2019)
Operation Freedom's SentinelOperation Inherent ResolveOperation Enduring FreedomOperation Iraqi FreedomOperation New Dawn
HNHHHNHHHNHHHNHHHNHH
STATE/TERRITORYDEADDEADWIADEADDEADWIADEADDEADWIADEADDEADWIADEADDEADWIA
ALABAMA000000008006000
ALASKA000000002002000
ARIZONA0000012152315000
ARKANSAS000000202201000
CALIFORNIA00120112460114103000
COLORADO0000104071018000
CONNECTICUT000000208003000
DELAWARE000000101000000
«««««««12345»»»»»»»

H=Hostile; NH=Non-Hostile; WIA=Wounded in Action Specified State listed is the Home of Record State
OIF Navy totals include one Coast Guard death.