Home > Conflict Casualties > OCO Casualty Summary for USMC

Download Reports:

Acrobat PDF Format Excel Format

U.S. Military Casualties - OCO Casualty Summary, Marine Corps Only

(As of July 19, 2019)
Operation Freedom's SentinelOperation Inherent ResolveOperation Enduring FreedomOperation Iraqi FreedomOperation New Dawn
HNHHHNHHHNHHHNHHHNHH
STATE/TERRITORYDEADDEADWIADEADDEADWIADEADDEADWIADEADDEADWIADEADDEADWIA
ALABAMA000000515911393000
ALASKA0000011243025000
AMERICAN SAMOA000000001100000
ARIZONA0000006188184150000
ARKANSAS00000051214266000
CALIFORNIA00011141830811022917000
COLORADO0000016076170135000
CONNECTICUT00000020348188000
«««««««12345»»»»»»»

H=Hostile; NH=Non-Hostile; WIA=Wounded in Action Specified State listed is the Home of Record State