Home > Conflict Casualties > OCO Casualty Summary for NG

Download Reports:

Acrobat PDF Format Excel Format

U.S. Military Casualties - OCO Casualty Summary, National Guard Only

(As of November 18, 2019)
Operation Freedom's SentinelOperation Inherent ResolveOperation Enduring FreedomOperation Iraqi FreedomOperation New Dawn
HNHHHNHHHNHHHNHHHNHH
STATE/TERRITORYDEADDEADWIADEADDEADWIADEADDEADWIADEADDEADWIADEADDEADWIA
ALABAMA001000111433101009
ALASKA000000002036000
AMERICAN SAMOA000000100001000
ARIZONA00500030193181000
ARKANSAS0000000022204183001
CALIFORNIA00200033106225243003
COLORADO001000317318100
CONNECTICUT00000040463017000
«««««««12345»»»»»»»
H=Hostile; NH=Non-Hostile; WIA=Wounded in Action Specified State listed is the Home of Record State