Home > Conflict Casualties > OCO Casualty Summary for Army

Download Reports:

Acrobat PDF Format Excel Format

U.S. Military Casualties - OCO Casualty Summary, Army Only

(As of October 17, 2019)
Operation Freedom's SentinelOperation Inherent ResolveOperation Enduring FreedomOperation Iraqi FreedomOperation New Dawn
HNHHHNHHHNHHHNHHHNHH
STATE/TERRITORYDEADDEADWIADEADDEADWIADEADDEADWIADEADDEADWIADEADDEADWIA
ALABAMA00400016723542154290013
ALASKA125000204811371000
AMERICAN SAMOA00000020117145010
ARIZONA00131123763615812502109
ARKANSAS004000135150468392002
CALIFORNIA5247042139351,330260592,0045322
CANAL ZONE000000000002000
COLORADO2014001174240369319123
«««««««12345»»»»»»»

H=Hostile; NH=Non-Hostile; WIA=Wounded in Action Specified State listed is the Home of Record State