Home > Conflict Casualties > OCO Casualty Summary for Army

Download Reports:

Acrobat PDF Format Excel Format

U.S. Military Casualties - OCO Casualty Summary, Army Only

(As of May 20, 2019)
Operation Freedom's SentinelOperation Inherent ResolveOperation Enduring FreedomOperation Iraqi FreedomOperation New Dawn
HNHHHNHHHNHHHNHHHNHH
STATE/TERRITORYDEADDEADWIADEADDEADWIADEADDEADWIADEADDEADWIADEADDEADWIA
ALABAMA00400016623542154290013
ALASKA125000204811371000
AMERICAN SAMOA00000020117145010
ARIZONA0091123763615812500109
ARKANSAS002000135150468392002
CALIFORNIA4241042139361,330260592,0035222
CANAL ZONE000000000002000
COLORADO2012001174239369319123
«««««««12345»»»»»»»

H=Hostile; NH=Non-Hostile; WIA=Wounded in Action Specified State listed is the Home of Record State