Home > Conflict Casualties > OCO Casualty Summary for Army

Download Reports:

Acrobat PDF Format Excel Format

U.S. Military Casualties - OCO Casualty Summary, Army Only

(As of September 24, 2020)
Operation Freedom's SentinelOperation Inherent ResolveOperation Enduring FreedomOperation Iraqi FreedomOperation New Dawn
HNHHHNHHHNHHHNHHHNHH
STATE/TERRITORYDEADDEADWIADEADDEADWIADEADDEADWIADEADDEADWIADEADDEADWIA
ALABAMA00500216723542154290013
ALASKA125000204811371000
AMERICAN SAMOA00000020117145010
ARIZONA00151143763615812502109
ARKANSAS005001135150468392002
CALIFORNIA53511510139351,330260592,0055322
CANAL ZONE000000000002000
COLORADO2015002174240369319123
«««««««12345»»»»»»»

H=Hostile; NH=Non-Hostile; WIA=Wounded in Action Specified State listed is the Home of Record State