Home > Conflict Casualties > OCO Casualty Summary by State

Download Reports:

Acrobat PDF Format Excel Format

U.S. Military Casualties - OCO Casualty Summary by State

(As of May 20, 2019)
Operation Freedom's SentinelOperation Inherent ResolveOperation Enduring FreedomOperation Iraqi FreedomOperation New Dawn
HNHHHNHHHNHHHNHHHNHH
STATE/TERRITORYDEADDEADWIADEADDEADWIADEADDEADWIADEADDEADWIADEADDEADWIA
ALABAMA00600125730553205400013
ALASKA125001335714399000
AMERICAN SAMOA00000020128145010
ARIZONA0091134684647820677109
ARKANSAS0020012071815210464002
CALIFORNIA4444364197571,741382883,0735322
«««««««12345»»»»»»»

H=Hostile; NH=Non-Hostile; WIA=Wounded in Action Specified State listed is the Home of Record State
OIF Navy totals include one Coast Guard death.