Home > Conflict Casualties > OCO Casualty Summary for AF

Download Reports:

Acrobat PDF Format Excel Format

U.S. Military Casualties - OCO Casualty Summary, Air Force Only

(As of September 18, 2019)
Operation Freedom's SentinelOperation Inherent ResolveOperation Enduring FreedomOperation Iraqi FreedomOperation New Dawn
HNHHHNHHHNHHHNHHHNHH
STATE/TERRITORYDEADDEADWIADEADDEADWIADEADDEADWIADEADDEADWIADEADDEADWIA
ALABAMA0020004050212000
ALASKA000000013001000
AMERICAN SAMOA000000000000000
ARIZONA00000010100112000
ARKANSAS000000019005000
CALIFORNIA02201058461450010
COLORADO2020103210006000
CONNECTICUT000010205004000
«««««««12345»»»»»»»

H=Hostile; NH=Non-Hostile; WIA=Wounded in Action Specified State listed is the Home of Record State