Home > Conflict Casualties > OCO Casualty Summary for AD

Download Reports:

Acrobat PDF Format Excel Format

U.S. Military Casualties - OCO Casualty Summary, Active Duty Only

(As of July 19, 2019)

Operation Freedom's SentinelOperation Inherent ResolveOperation Enduring FreedomOperation Iraqi FreedomOperation New Dawn
HNHHHNHHHNHHHNHHHNHH
STATE/TERRITORYDEADDEADWIADEADDEADWIADEADDEADWIADEADDEADWIADEADDEADWIA
ALABAMA0050002462854615399003
ALASKA125001335511088000
AMERICAN SAMOA00000010127122000
ARIZONA0081134384357217561109
ARKANSAS002000197152315261001
CALIFORNIA4444354190501,595344752,6825416
CANAL ZONE000000000002000
COLORADO4014022275320486441023
«««««««12345»»»»»»»

H=Hostile; NH=Non-Hostile; WIA=Wounded in Action Specified State listed is the Home of Record State
OIF Navy totals include one Coast Guard death.