Home > Conflict Casualties > OCO Casualty Summary for AD

Download Reports:

Acrobat PDF Format Excel Format

U.S. Military Casualties - OCO Casualty Summary, Active Duty Only

(As of May 20, 2019)

Operation Freedom's SentinelOperation Inherent ResolveOperation Enduring FreedomOperation Iraqi FreedomOperation New Dawn
HNHHHNHHHNHHHNHHHNHH
STATE/TERRITORYDEADDEADWIADEADDEADWIADEADDEADWIADEADDEADWIADEADDEADWIA
ALABAMA0050012462834615399003
ALASKA125001335511088000
AMERICAN SAMOA00000010127122000
ARIZONA0071134384357217561109
ARKANSAS002001197151315261001
CALIFORNIA4441354190511,593344752,6825316
CANAL ZONE000000000002000
COLORADO4012022275321486441023
«««««««12345»»»»»»»

H=Hostile; NH=Non-Hostile; WIA=Wounded in Action Specified State listed is the Home of Record State
OIF Navy totals include one Coast Guard death.