Home > Conflict Casualties > OCO Casualty Summary for AD

Download Reports:

Acrobat PDF Format Excel Format

U.S. Military Casualties - OCO Casualty Summary, Active Duty Only

(As of July 3, 2020)

Operation Freedom's SentinelOperation Inherent ResolveOperation Enduring FreedomOperation Iraqi FreedomOperation New Dawn
HNHHHNHHHNHHHNHHHNHH
STATE/TERRITORYDEADDEADWIADEADDEADWIADEADDEADWIADEADDEADWIADEADDEADWIA
ALABAMA0060022472854615399003
ALASKA125001335511088000
AMERICAN SAMOA00000010127122000
ARIZONA0091154384357217563109
ARKANSAS005000197152315261001
CALIFORNIA54515612190501,596344752,6835416
CANAL ZONE000000000002000
COLORADO4016123275321486441023
«««««««12345»»»»»»»

H=Hostile; NH=Non-Hostile; WIA=Wounded in Action Specified State listed is the Home of Record State
OIF Navy totals include one Coast Guard death.