Home > Conflict Casualties > Korean War Casualty Type by State and Territory

Download Reports:

Acrobat PDF Format Excel Format

U.S. Military Casualties - Korean War Casualty Type by State and Territory

(As of October 17, 2019)

STATE/TERRITORYTOTALKilled in ActionDied of woundsHostile MIAHostile POWNon-Hostile MissingNon-Hostile Other
ALABAMA700481509947023
ALASKA10710101
AMERICAN SAMOA1000100
ARIZONA24717115421108
ARKANSAS46732234584508
CALIFORNIA2,6111,743188415170095
COLORADO30521624422003
CONNECTICUT326206315126012
DELAWARE452928402
«««««««12345»»»»»»»